Our Sacred Garden

A Healthy Garden is a Healthy Life

1000 Blue Lotus Sacred Lily (Nymphaea Caerulea) Seeds Organic

$17.99
DISCOUNTS
S l1600
  • S l1600 thumb200
  • S l1600 thumb200
1 of 2
Payment options
Credit or debit cards, Paypal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Mar 2nd

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

The item could arrive as early as Thu, Mar 1st.
Actual delivery times may vary.

$3.00 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
20 in stock
Return policy
Full refund available within 30 days

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Blue
Country/Region of Manufacture
Thailand
UPC
Does not apply
Climate
Sub-tropical

About this item

NAME: Blue Lotus

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sacred Water Lily / Lily Pad / Asian Water Lotus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nymphaea Caerulea

COLOR: Blue 9 - 12" flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Pond / Aquatic

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The Lotus is surprisingly easy to grow! If you do not have a pond, you can grow them in tubs or barrels filled with half soil and half water. Lotus flowers are edible and are used as a garnish or for tea & wine. The Lotus also has medicinal & herbal uses.


Flat Rate shipping Worldwide is $4.50